DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of such Personal Data ("GDPR") below, we inform you of our Privacy Policy:

1.COMPANY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA:

The company responsible for the processing of your personal data (the "Personal Data") is Marítima Davila, S.A., with tax identification number A-36797181 and registered office at calle Hermosilla 30, 2ª Planta, (28001) Madrid ("Marítima Davila" or the "Company").

This Privacy Policy defines how the Company will treat the Personal Data that you, as a user (the "User" or "You") of the website www.mdavila.es (the "Website"), are providing in a free and informed manner to make an enquiry to the Company by sending an electronic mail ("Mail") to the address info@mdavila.com.

2.PURPOSES OF PROCESSING:

The User's Personal Data collected by e-mail will be processed for the sole purpose of answering your query.

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, Altius S.A., owner of the Website, informs the User of the existence of an automated Personal Data file, duly registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, created, managed and under the responsibility of Marítima Davila.

3.DATA RETENTION

The Personal Data will be kept for the time necessary to carry out the purposes for which they were collected, as long as you do not revoke the consents granted. Subsequently, if necessary, the information will be kept blocked for the legally established periods.

In the case of the Personal Data that you provide us with by sending us your curriculum vitae for evaluation in selection processes, these will be kept for one year, from the date of the last update. Once this period has elapsed, without having been updated, the data will be deleted, unless you tell us otherwise.

4.USERS' RIGHTS IN RELATION TO THEIR DATA

The User has the right to (i) access his/her Personal Data, as well as (ii) request the rectification of inaccurate Personal Data or, where appropriate, (iii) request its deletion, (iv) request the limitation of the processing of his/her Personal Data, (v) oppose the processing of his/her Personal Data and (vi) request its portability.

The User may exercise all these rights, providing proof of identity by attaching a copy of his/her ID card, at the following email address info@mdavila.com or by ordinary mail to the following address:

Altius, S.A.
Calle Hermosilla 30, 2ª Planta, (28001) Madrid.

5.DATA SECURITY

The protection of privacy and your Personal Data is very important to Altius S.A. Therefore, the Company maintains the security levels of Personal Data protection in accordance with the applicable regulations and has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the Personal Data provided by the User through the Website.

Likewise, Altius S.A. and its professionals undertake to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality with respect to Personal Data in accordance with the RGPD.

6.ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of Personal Data, accepting and consenting to the processing of the same by Altius S.A., in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy and for the purposes indicated by the User.